프로그램
시간 기초의학(컨벤션홀 B) 좌장 및 연자 시간 임상의학(대회의실) 좌장 및 연자
09:00 – 10:00 Session I: New Investigator Session 우정수 (고려의대) 09:00 – 10:00 Session I: 신경모니터링위원회 이병주 (부산의대)
09:00-09:15 Genomic Analysis of Mucoepidermoid Carcinoma Using RNA-seq 김다희(연세의대) 09:00-09:15 Standardized IONM Setting 박기남(순천향의대)
09:15-09:30 Molecular Diagnosis of Thyroid Cancer 지용배 (한양의대) 09:15-09:30 Interpretation and Troubleshooting of IONM 이도영(서울의대)
09:30-09:45 Inhibition of Fibrogenesis in Mucosa of Vocal Cord and Trachea: Outcomes from Animal Study 이형신 (고신의대) 09:30-09:45 Comparison of Medtronic Tube and Inomed Laryngeal Electrode 신성찬(부산의대)
09:45-10:00 Coordination of YAP/TAZ Activity and Lymphotoxin Beta Receptor signaling Governs Maturation and Integrity of Fibroblastic Reticular Cells in Lymph Nodes 최성용 (성균관의대) 09:45-10:00 Controversy of Voice Result After IONM 조재구 (고려의대)
10:00 – 11:00 Session II: Technique for Personalized Therapy 김철호 (아주의대) 10:00 – 11:00 Session II: 초음파위원회 이국행 (원자력병원)
10:00-10:20 Preclinical Models of Humanized PDX Mouse for Immuno-Oncology Research 나득채(이대목동병원 융합의학연구원) 10:00-10:15 Ultrasonographic Anatomy of Thyroid Gland 김정규(대구가톨릭의대)
10:15-10:30 Ultrasonographic Risk Stratification of Thyroid Gland Lesions 김성원(고신의대)
10:20-10:40 Organoid Models for Patient Tumor Derived Cells 김선영(삼성병원) 10:30-10:45 Ultrasonography Guided Fine Needle Aspiration and Core Needle Biopsy 안동빈(경북의대)
10:40-11:00 Development of 3D Tissue Culture System and Its Application 오승자(KIST) 10:45-11:00 Ultrasonography Guided Intervention for Thyroid Nodules 조우진 (위드심이비인후과)
11:00 – 11:20 Coffee Break
      11:20 – 11:50 Special Lecture I: 전임회장특강 정필상 (단국의대)
    Development of Parathyroid Gland Mapping during Thyroid and Parathyroid Surgery 이강대 (고신의대)
      11:50 – 12:20 Special Lecture II 정필상 (단국의대)
    From Bench to Clinical in Oral Cancer Chih-Yen Chien(Kaohsiung Chang Gung Memorial Hospital, Taiwan)
      12:20 – 13:20 Lunch (Da Vinci 런천가능성있음)
13:20 – 14:20 Session III: Fourth Industrial Revolution 박영학 (가톨릭의대) 13:20 - 14:20 Session III: How I do it (각 20분) 송시연 (영남의대)
13:20-13:50 쉽게 배워 보는 인공 지능의 원리 남호성(고대영문학과) 13:20-13:40 Management Tips for Early Glottic Cancer 남순열(울산의대)
13:40-14:00 Identification of Nonrecurrent Laryngeal Nerve During Thyroidectomy 홍기환(전북의대)
13:50-14:20 가상현실기반의 의료융합 기술비교와 의료기기 규제 가이드라인 전재후(메디팜소프트(주)) 14:00-14:20 My Most Preferred Surgical Method in Managing the Laryngotracheal Stenosis 손진호(경북의대)
14:20 – 14:40 Coffee Break
14:40 – 15:20 Special Lecture III: Uncertainty 이세영(중앙대) 14:40 - 15:50 Session IV: Panel discussion Moderator: 손영익(성균관의대)
14:40 – 15:20 Uncertainty in Measurement 최종오 (한국표준과학연구원 국가참조표준센터장)   Laryngohypopharyngeal Cancer  
15:20 – 16:20 Session IV: Most Outstanding Works in 2018 권기환 (한림의대)   Paneliest: 김민식, 노영수, 백정환, 정광윤, 최은창, 태경
          노영수(다인이비인후과전문병원)
          최은창(연세의대)
          김민식(가톨릭의대)
          백정환(성균관의대)
          태경(한양의대)
          정광윤(고려의대)
15:50-16:20 2017제일학술상 결과보고:
16:20-16:30 폐회
Cummings 6th edition
시간 주제 연자
08:00-08:50 Registration
09:00-09:40 Differential diagnosis of neck masses (Chapter 114) 정만기 (성균관의대)
09:40-10:20 Neck dissection and complications of neck surgery (Chapter 119-120) 홍현준 (가톨릭관동의대)
10:20-10:40 Coffee break
10:40-11:20 Inflammatory disorders of the salivary glands (Chapter 85) 문정환 (단국의대)
11:20-12:00 Neoplastic disorders of the salivary glands (Chapter 86-87) 임재열 (연세의대)
12:00-13:00 Lunch
13:00-13:40 Malignant neoplasms of the oral cavity (Chapter 93) 박일석 (한림의대)
13:40-14:20 Malignant neoplasms of the oropharynx (Chapter 97) 박정제 (경상의대)
14:20-15:00 Malignant tumors of the larynx (Chapter 106) 이진춘 (부산의대)
15:00-15:20 Coffee break 
15:20-17:00 전공의를 위한 두경부 초음파 첫걸음
15:20-15:40 Introduction of ultrasonography 조정해 (가톨릭의대)
15:40-16:00 Common lexicon of ultrasonography 여창기 (계명의대)
16:00-16:20 Thyroid ultrasonography 은영규 (경희의대)
16:20-16:40 Salivary ultrasonography 최익준 (원자력병원)
16:40-17:00 Neck mass ultrasonography 이승원 (순천향의대)
Copyright(c) 1990-2005 By The Korean Society of Head and Neck Surgery. All rights reserved.